I am searching for past State Bowling, 1st Place Winners to add to the Archives on bowlwyo.com website. If you have been or know a past winner, please email daveherr1962@gmail.com with the information.
Thank you.
Open State Winners
Year |
Winner |
City |
Score |
1964 |
Jack's Harvesters |
Pine Bluffs |
3060 |
1965 |
Best Construction |
Kemmerer |
3109 |
1966 |
Ted's Body Shop |
Rock Springs |
3091 |
1967 |
Oilwell |
Gillette |
3071 |
1968 |
Burnett's Standard |
Kemmerer |
3160 |
1969 |
Gamble's |
Riverton |
3074 |
1970 |
Coor's # |
Laramie |
3117 |
1971 |
Allen Agency |
Pinedale |
3027 |
1972 |
Friday's Boys |
Casper |
3075 |
1973 |
Wilson's Conco |
Lander |
3019 |
1974 |
Five Jokers |
Cheyenne |
3211 |
1975 |
Nelson Associates |
Powell |
3043 |
1976 |
Pancratz |
Casper |
3212 |
1977 |
Valley Gold Dairy |
Laramie |
3160 |
1978 |
Coors
| Rawlins |
3163 |
1979 |
Holmes Carpets |
Cheyenne |
3153 |
1980 |
Hamm's Beer |
Cheyenne |
3251 |
1981 |
Solo Oil Co |
Casper |
3256 |
1982 |
Kieman-Allstate |
Casper |
3289 |
1983 |
Oasis Lounge |
Douglas |
3166 |
1984 |
Lino & Carpet Studio |
Casper |
3183 |
1985 |
Pabst Blue Ribbon |
Lander |
3433 |
1986 |
Sunrise Lanes |
Casper |
3253 |
1987 |
Cunningham Services |
Moorcroft |
3327 |
1988 |
Wyo-Braska Building |
Torrington |
3342 |
1989 |
Plains A-Z Tires |
Cheyenne |
3290 |
1990 |
Kelley's Shoes |
Worland |
3385 |
1991 |
Quality Plumbing |
Gillette |
3375 |
1992 |
Edgerton Grocery |
Edgerton |
3426 |
1993 |
Embroidery Unlimited |
Green River |
3397 |
1994 |
Scully Theatre |
Buffalo |
3517 |
1995 |
Gillette Sand & Bag |
Gillette |
3535 |
1996 |
El Decora-Farmers |
Laramie |
3551 |
1997 |
Walcott Services |
Rawlins |
3677 |
1998 |
Grizzly Trucking |
Rawlins |
3788 |
1999 |
Sage Lanes |
Kemmerer |
3745 |
2000 |
Jo's Trolls |
Green River |
3492 |
2001 |
S K V |
Wright |
3665 |
2002 |
Culligan/Sysco |
Sheridan |
3719 |
2003 |
Wheatlanes |
Wheatland |
3456 |
2004 |
Knapp Construction |
Moorcroft |
3720 |
2005 |
6 Check |
Gillette |
3716 |
2006 |
Winchester Steak House |
Buffalo |
3790 |
2007 |
Performance Oil Tools |
Gillette |
3701 |
2008 |
Father's and Son's |
Buffalo |
3647 |
2009 |
Fat Boy's #2 |
Cheyenne |
3877 |
2010 |
What the Duece |
Casper |
3813 |
2011 |
2012 |
2013 |
2014 |
2015 |
Rocky Mnt. Power Sports #4 |
Rock Springs |
3775 |
2016 |
Rocky Mountain Power Sports #11 |
Rock Springs |
3763 |
2017 |
Zowada Recycling & Steel |
Sheridan |
3,925 |
2018 |
Atlantic Roofing |
Sheridan |
3718 |
Year |
Winner |
City |
Score |
1964 |
Record Shop |
Cheyenne |
2915 |
1965 |
Best Construction |
Kemmerer |
2887 |
1966 |
Wilson General Tire |
Casper |
2904 |
1967 |
Budweiser Beer |
Cheyenne |
2850 |
(tie) |
El Marko Lanes |
Casper |
2850 |
1968 |
Warren AFB Mustangs |
Cheyenne |
2968 |
1969 |
Westridge Lanes |
Casper |
2865 |
1970 |
Buffalo Bar |
Laramie |
2890 |
1971 |
Cook's Potato Flakes |
Casper |
2783 |
1972 |
Friday's Boys |
Casper |
2895 |
1973 |
ACO Realty |
Casper |
2823 |
1974 |
Balcean Auto Shop |
Cheyenne |
2933 |
1975 |
Cheyenne Rookies |
Cheyenne |
2857 |
1976 |
Giansanti's Pizza |
Casper |
2840 |
1977 |
Warehouse Market |
Sheridan |
2942 |
1978 |
Cheyenne Rookies |
Cheyenne |
2928 |
1979 |
Central Bank & Trust |
Lander |
3001 |
1980 |
Scotty's Pro Shop |
Cheyenne |
3002 |
1981 |
Cheyenne Rockies #1 |
Cheyenne |
2796 |
1982 |
L. D. Ranch |
Wheatland |
2952 |
1983 |
Ivan's Pro Shop |
Cheyenne |
2903 |
1984 |
Camelanes |
Gillette |
3093 |
1985 |
Pinnacle Bowl |
Laramie |
3319 |
1986 |
Bowlerama |
Cheyenne |
2881 |
1987 |
Bowlerama |
Cheyenne |
3096 |
1988 |
Wyo-Braska |
Torrington |
3017 |
1989 |
Bowlerama |
Cheyenne |
3123 |
1990 |
Granny's Boys |
Wheatland |
3036 |
1991 |
Harding Flooring |
Laramie |
3019 |
1992 |
Oil Field Rental |
Casper |
3158 |
1993 |
Sheridan Tent & Awning |
Sheridan |
2940 |
1994 |
Hillcrest Auto Body |
Gillette |
2944 |
1995 |
Ivan's Outcasts |
Cheyenne |
3083 |
1996 |
Longrider Gun & Pawn |
Lander |
3012 |
1997 |
Sheridan Tent & Awning |
Sheridan |
3312 |
1998 |
Galloway's Lounge Ltd |
Casper |
3308 |
1999 |
Triple I Pumping |
Cheyenne |
3284 |
2000 |
Hillcrest Auto Body #2 |
Gillette |
3086 |
2001 |
Camelanes |
Gillette |
3287 |
2002 |
Cullingan/Sysco |
Sheridan |
3395 |
2003 |
Hillcrest Auto Body #2 |
Gillette |
3071 |
2004 |
HI 5 Wanna-Be's |
Cheyenne |
3357 |
2005 |
Silver Bullet Lounge |
Gillette |
3252 |
2006 |
Rickie's Fan Club |
Cheyenne |
3200 |
2007 |
Poly Pipe |
Glenrock |
3360 |
2008 |
Fat Boy's #1 |
Cheyenne |
3266 |
2009 |
Pollard Transportation |
Cheyenne |
3409 |
2010 |
What the Duece |
Casper |
3485 |
2011 |
2012 |
2013 |
2014 |
2015 |
Sheridan Plus |
Sheridan |
3421 |
2016 |
Camelanes #2 |
Gillette |
3507 |
2017 |
Camelanes |
Gillette |
3500 |
2018 |
Smith Beverage |
Laramie |
3391 |
Year |
Winner |
City |
Score |
1964 |
Nielson/Galbreath |
Casper |
1291 |
1965 |
Fink/Fink |
Lovell |
1360 |
1966 |
Honeycutt/Nelson |
Laramie |
1305 |
1967 |
Henning/Harden |
Casper |
1377 |
1968 |
Johnston/Miyamoto |
Cheyenne |
1355 |
1969 |
Moore/Pierson |
Casper |
1342 |
1970 |
VanHounten/Krynovich |
Laramie |
1340 |
1971 |
Browne/Maxted |
Sheridan |
1272 |
1972 |
Lemons/Flagg |
Casper |
1384 |
1973 |
Krause/Carpenter |
Lander |
1380 |
1974 |
Robinson/DeLozier |
Lander/Riverton |
1424 |
1975 |
Whiting/Simpson |
Laramie |
1337 |
1976 |
Songer/Songer |
Sheridan |
1330 |
1977 |
Pinkerton/Wilson |
Cheyenne |
1369 |
1978 |
LaJeunesse/St. Clair |
Ft. Washakie |
1316 |
1979 |
Larson/Johnson |
Gillette |
1358 |
1980 |
Hackelman/Thomas |
Riverton |
1446 |
1981 |
Nelson/Kominsky |
Kemmerer |
1437 |
1982 |
King/Stewart |
Guernsey |
1393 |
1983 |
Krezelok/Martine |
Sheridan |
1395 |
1984 |
Jackson, Jr/Jackson |
Torrington |
1427 |
1985 |
Foster/Sharkey |
Moorcroft |
1451 |
1986 |
Wm. & D Christinsen |
Casper |
1430 |
1987 |
Travis/Murphy |
Cheyenne |
1395 |
(tie) |
Morgan/Acker |
Cody |
1395 |
1988 |
Holst/Moede |
Wheatland |
1451 |
1989 |
Hale/Drinkle |
Rock Springs |
1389 |
1990 |
Raup, Sr/Raup, Jr |
Worland |
1440 |
1991 |
Brisson/Evanson |
Gillette |
1460 |
1992 |
Bounds/Williams |
Edgerton |
1473 |
1993 |
Bauer/Bauer |
Casper |
1484 |
1994 |
Glover/Hicks |
Rock Springs |
1560 |
1995 |
Higbie, Jr/Kenz |
Cody |
1495 |
1996 |
Stonebreaker/Gilmore |
Evanston |
1612 |
1997 |
Robertson/Robertson |
Green River |
1568 |
1998 |
McDonaughiCampbell |
Lander |
1673 |
1999 |
Todd/Holsclaw |
Cheyenne |
1534 |
(tie) |
Kane/VanVlerah |
Gillette |
1534 |
2000 |
Weir/Weir |
Worland |
1597 |
2001 |
Barton/Arbogast |
Buffalo |
1530 |
2002 |
Bertalan/Hamstreet |
Sheridan |
1583 |
2003 |
Mead/Roberts |
Worland/Laramie |
1591 |
2004 |
A Avenell/J Benoit |
Cheyenne |
1547 |
2005 |
R Taylor/W Stoldt |
Glenrock |
1622 |
2006 |
W Harris/J Bloem |
Glenrock |
1638 |
2007 |
A Davison/T Mattis |
Torrington |
1577 |
2008 |
M. Ellis/M. Wittneben |
Evanston |
1641 |
2009 |
P. Bunning/R. Bunning |
Rock Springs |
1633 |
2010 |
2011 |
2012 |
2013 |
2014 |
2015 |
T Buchman / C Wiseman |
Rozet |
1645 |
2016 |
J Grayeda / J Schumacher |
Worland |
1590 |
2017 |
G Alcaraz / J Schumacher |
Worland |
1635 |
2018 |
T Young / J Harrison |
Buffalo |
1612 |
Year |
Winner |
City |
Score |
1964 |
N Nielson/B Galbreath |
Casper |
1214 |
1965 |
C Holmes/A Pilch |
Evanston |
1285 |
1966 |
N Trujillo/K Gregory |
Rock Springs |
1268 |
1967 |
R Henning/L Harden |
Casper |
1293 |
1968 |
J Johnston/T Miyamoto |
Cheyenne |
1301 |
1969 |
G Moore/V Pierson |
Casper |
1198 |
1970 |
Q Stone/R Moe |
Laramie |
1270 |
1971 |
B Browne/L Maxted |
Sheridan |
1179 |
1972 |
D Del-app/P Davis |
Lander |
1265 |
1973 |
D Krause/B Carpenter |
Lander |
1311 |
1974 |
L Robinson/D Delozier |
Lander/Riverton |
1307 |
1975 |
B Whiting/M Simpson |
Laramie |
1271 |
1976 |
W MacMillan/L Francis |
Cheyenne |
1216 |
1977 |
J Wilson/R Larson |
Wheatland |
1290 |
1978 |
J Mason/R Wells |
Laramie |
1182 |
1979 |
G DeLozier/H DeLozier |
Lander |
1277 |
(tie) |
I Weitz/D Graeber |
Cheyenne |
1277 |
1980 |
W Meese/L Kenitzer |
Cheyenne/Casper |
1274 |
1981 |
H Twitchel/B Boswell |
Cheyenne |
1262 |
1982 |
J Marvel/R Blower |
Casper |
1290 |
1983 |
R Larson/J Wilson |
Guernsey/Wheatland |
1416 |
1984 |
H Scwartzkopf/B Scwartzkopf |
Douglas |
1314 |
1985 |
J Feavel/T Boucher |
Riverton |
1343 |
1986 |
C Gilliam/V Tasa |
Cody |
1368 |
1987 |
J Travis/G Murphy |
Cheyenne |
1274 |
1988 |
M Holst/D Moede |
Wheatland |
1416 |
1989 |
J Rhoades/T Hansen |
Cheyenne |
1314 |
1990 |
C Macha/C Hamstreet |
Sheridan |
1323 |
1991 |
J Lane/F Cole |
Riverton |
1288 |
1992 |
D Moede/J Wilson |
Wheatland |
1271 |
1993 |
J Overman/D Overman |
Casper |
1437 |
1994 |
O Glover/K Hicks |
Rock Springs |
1323 |
1995 |
P Hartigan/B Grant |
Cheyenne |
1351 |
1996 |
D Crockett/M Hartman |
Cheyenne |
1372 |
1997 |
R Carlen/H Hodgins |
Casper |
1353 |
1998 |
P Audevart/T Rodabaugh |
Laramie |
1474 |
1999 |
F Moon/E Feuz |
Jackson |
1319 |
2000 |
D Dillmon/J Rhoades |
Cheyenne |
1320 |
2001 |
G White/M Divis |
Gillette |
1381 |
2002 |
M Bertalan/C Hamstreet |
Sheridan |
1438 |
2003 |
D Rogers/K Kraft |
Casper |
1399 |
2004 |
K Cook/M Galloway |
Cheyenne/Casper |
1367 |
2005 |
J Helton/J McKinzie |
Cheyenne |
1407 |
2006 |
A Hardesty/D Hardesty |
Laramie |
1418 |
2007 |
E LallakiR Banister |
Cheyenne |
1565 |
2008 |
J. Cole/F. Cole |
Lander |
1419 |
2009 |
M. Divis/R. Scharf |
Gillette |
1436 |
2010 |
2011 |
2012 |
2013 |
2014 |
2015 |
S Fredrickson / S Soltesz |
Cheyenne |
1445 |
2016 |
K Carcich / R Brown |
Sheridan |
1419 |
2017 |
D Hardesty / A Hardesty |
Larmie |
1492 |
2018 |
J Barr / G Barr |
Casper |
1380 |
Year |
Winner |
City |
Score |
1963 |
George "Pete" Dana |
Laramie |
759 |
1964 |
Ken Purington |
Jeffrey City |
692 |
1965 |
Lew Diehl |
Riverton |
736 |
1966 |
Jess Pearce |
Casper |
693 |
1967 |
Tom Fikani |
Jeffrey City |
734 |
1968 |
Howard Archer, Jr |
Cheyenne |
738 |
1969 |
Donald Eckhardt |
Worland |
705 |
1970 |
Bryan Whiting |
Laramie |
715 |
1971 |
Clayton VanHouten |
Laramie |
734 |
1972 |
Darrell Mock |
Cheyenne |
733 |
1973 |
Lou Patceg |
Thermopolis |
748 |
1974 |
Russell Smith |
Afton |
732 |
1975 |
Jim Reddon |
Riverton |
719 |
1976 |
Bob Allen |
Gillette |
767 |
1977 |
Bill Browning |
Casper |
767 |
1978 |
Wm. "Skip" Patience |
Casper |
722 |
1979 |
Cory Hamstreet |
Sheridan |
790 |
1980 |
Sam Williams |
Casper |
754 |
1981 |
Jeff Young |
Laramie |
752 |
1982 |
Joe Stewart |
Guernsey |
759 |
1983 |
Dave Morris |
Torrington |
817 |
1984 |
Steve Coy |
Newcastle |
756 |
1985 |
Bernie Jones |
Riverton |
785 |
1986 |
Keith Chrans |
Gillette |
773 |
1987 |
Terry Woodward
|
Casper |
768 |
1988 |
Cliff Maloney |
Cheyenne |
742 |
1989 |
George Taplin |
Cheyenne |
746 |
1990 |
Ron Lowery |
Torrington |
767 |
(Tie) |
Ron Smart |
Rawlins |
767 |
1991 |
Larry Music |
Riverton |
756 |
1992 |
Steve Samsel |
Wheatland |
781 |
1993 |
Michael Bundy |
Gillette |
843 |
1994 |
Ken Hicks |
Rock Springs |
854 |
1995 |
Kacy Kudlack |
Guernsey |
809 |
1996 |
Aaron Welch |
Green River |
827 |
1997 |
Randy Putman |
Lovell |
843 |
1998 |
Joe Tallon, Sr |
Green River |
874 |
1999 |
Corey Bruns |
Pine Bluffs |
816 |
2000 |
Gary Dominguez |
Torrington |
825 |
2001 |
Matt Good |
Laramie |
863 |
2002 |
Kenneth Kercher |
Gillette |
827 |
2003 |
Jeff Munoz |
Pine Bluffs |
884 |
2004 |
Derrick McCaslin |
Afton |
811 |
2005 |
Ken Smith |
Moorcroft |
868 |
2006 |
Trent Kirchhefer |
Douglas |
907 |
2007 |
Bill Day |
Cheyenne |
868 |
2008 |
Justin Gydesen |
Gillette |
888 |
2009 |
Trenton Lake |
Gillette |
914 |
2010 |
2011 |
2012 |
2013 |
2014 |
2015 |
Brad Vansyoc |
Evanston |
907 |
2016 |
Skylar Brenden |
Rock Springs |
844 |
2017 |
Kyle Woodward |
Cody |
845 |
2018 |
Mitch Berlinger |
Mills |
855 |
Year |
Winner |
City |
Score |
1952 |
F D Holbrook |
Worland |
603 |
1955 |
F D Holbrook |
Worland |
613 |
1963 |
George "Pete" Dana |
Laramie |
734 |
1964 |
F D Holbrook |
Worland |
686 |
1965 |
Lew Diehl |
Riverton |
688 |
1966 |
Tom Miyamoto |
Cheyenne |
652 |
1967 |
John Hancock |
Casper |
672 |
1968 |
Ron Henning |
Casper |
687 |
1969 |
Orval Smiley |
Cheyenne |
649 |
1970 |
Frank Shaffer |
Sheridan |
665 |
1971 |
Clayton VanHouten |
Laramie |
701 |
1972 |
Jeff Markle |
Casper |
668 |
1973 |
Lou Patceg |
Thermopolis |
688 |
1974 |
Al Bogart |
Casper |
660 |
1975 |
Jim Reddon |
Riverton |
671 |
1976 |
Bob Allen |
Gillette |
707 |
1977 |
Bill Browning |
Casper |
713 |
1978 |
Ken Gregory |
Rock Springs |
681 |
1979 |
Cory Hamstreet |
Sheridan |
739 |
1980 |
John Marvel |
Casper |
723 |
1981 |
Rick Vesterse |
Gillette |
705 |
1982 |
Jimmy Wilson |
Wheatland |
695 |
1983 |
Joe Mrenak |
Cheyenne |
795 |
1984 |
Llyod Miller |
Cheyenne |
712 |
1985 |
Neal Bracken |
Riverton |
734 |
1986 |
Keith Chrans |
Gillette |
761 |
1987 |
Paul Butterly |
Cheyenne |
736 |
1988 |
Cliff Maloney |
Cheyenne |
709 |
1989 |
George Taplin |
Cheyenne |
690 |
1990 |
Jeff Cooper |
Riverton |
674 |
1991 |
Ray Moe |
Laramie |
686 |
1992 |
Mike Hartman |
Cheyenne |
704 |
1993 |
Max Burke |
Cowley |
772 |
1994 | Ken Hicks |
Rock Springs |
730 |
1995 |
Kelly Lang |
Moorcroft |
697 |
1996 |
Kelly Glendy |
Casper |
740 |
1997 |
Randy Putman |
Lovell |
743 |
1998 |
Jimmy Wilson |
Wheatland |
724 |
1999 |
Mike Estes |
Sheridan |
717 |
2000 |
Kirk Morgan |
Cody |
744 |
2001 |
Kip Steinmetz |
Glenrock |
745 |
2002 |
Michael Langhoff, Jr |
Cheyenne |
725 |
2003 |
Mike Divis |
Gillette |
793 |
2004 |
Michael Bertalan |
Sheridan |
692 |
2005 |
Bill Day |
Cheyenne |
783 |
2006 |
Kelvin Glaser |
Gillette |
769 |
2007 |
Thomas Rodabaugh |
Casper |
786 |
2008 |
Charles Wilkins |
Cheyenne |
750 |
2009 |
Houston Rabenberg |
Gillette |
803 |
2010 |
Dave Herrington |
Cheyenne |
770 |
2011 |
2012 |
2013 |
2014 |
2015 |
Josh Baker |
Laramie |
833 |
2016 |
Justin Verner |
Rock Springs |
755 |
2017 |
Aaron Hardesty |
Laramie |
825 |
2018 |
Craig Wamsley |
Casper |
753 |
Year |
Winner |
City |
Score |
1963 |
"Pete" Dana |
Laramie |
1965 |
1964 |
Charles Shoemaker |
Rawlins |
1902 |
1965 |
Lew Deihl |
Riverton |
1993 |
1966 |
Joel Monson |
Laramie |
1980 |
1967 |
Linus Dunivent |
Laramie |
1989 |
1968 |
"Pete" Maxted |
Sheridan |
1958 |
1969 |
Lloyd Higgs |
Riverton |
1952 |
1970 |
Jim Wagner |
Lovell |
1999 |
1971 |
William Michelson |
Rock Springs |
1963 |
1972 |
Arthur Strong |
Rawlins |
2024 |
1973 |
James Taylor |
Cheyenne |
2041 |
1974 |
Russell Smith |
Afton |
2039 |
1975 |
Gary Dellos |
Worland |
1979 |
1976 |
Mick Walker, Jr |
Powell |
1990 |
1977 |
Gene Wilson |
Laramie |
2034 |
1978 |
Jim Sheely |
Rock Springs |
2005 |
1979 |
James Taylor |
Jackson |
2005 |
1980 |
Ron Thomas |
Riverton |
2077 |
1981 |
Gary Bennett |
Newcastle |
2158 |
1982 |
Joe Stewart |
Guernsey |
2167 |
1983 |
Paul Berken |
Newcastle |
2077 |
1984 |
Brian Howshar |
Guernsey |
2154 |
1985 |
Jeff Hulings |
Gillette |
2166 |
1986 |
Keith Chrans |
Gillette |
2163 |
1987 |
Paul Butterly |
Cheyenne |
2285 |
1988 |
Don Moede |
Wheatland |
2108 |
1989 |
Dick Meranda |
Laramie |
2125 |
1990 |
Otto Bryson |
Douglas |
2179 |
1991 |
Lee Althaus |
Jackson |
2171 |
1992 |
Todd Stiles |
Cheyenne |
2187 |
1993 |
Max Burke |
Cowley |
2259 |
1994 |
Jamie Jones |
Edgerton |
2267 |
1995 |
Kacy Kudlock |
Guernsey |
2238 |
(tie) |
Tim Filtzer |
Buffalo |
2238 |
1996 |
Danny Drummond |
Rawlins |
2319 |
1997 |
Brian Nowicki |
Casper |
2316 |
1998 |
Canaday Phillip |
Rawlins |
2513 |
1999 |
Corey Bruns |
Pine Bluffs |
2406 |
2000 |
Robbie Weakland |
Evanston |
2350 |
2001 |
Randy Novakovich |
Thermopolis |
2358 |
2002 |
Mike Bertalan |
Sheridan |
2352 |
2003 |
Eillism Manke |
Moorcroft |
2389 |
2004 |
Ken Smith |
Moorcroft |
2346 |
2005 |
Ryan Taylor |
Glenrock |
2443 |
2006 |
Cody Hunt |
Buffalo |
2546 |
2007 |
Billy Stark, Jr |
Casper |
2355 |
2008 |
Justin Gydesen |
Gillette |
2433 |
2009 |
Jatanna Lopez |
Rawlins |
2499 |
2010 |
2011 |
2012 |
2013 |
2014 |
2015 |
Jason DeFreece |
Cheyenne |
2470 |
2016 |
Chad Lemaster |
Pine Bluffs |
2425 |
2017 |
Beau Merritt |
Afton |
2373 |
2018 |
Megan Smith |
Big Piney |
2420 |
Year |
Winner |
City |
Score |
1962 |
F D Holbrook |
Casper |
1812 |
1963 |
Tom Miyamoto |
Cheyenne |
1898 |
1964 |
Carl Hendrickson |
Sheridan |
1854 |
1965 |
Lew Diehl |
Riverton |
1849 |
1966 |
Tom Miyamoto |
Cheyenne |
1851 |
1967 |
John Hancock |
Casper |
1905 |
1968 |
Tom Miyamoto |
Cheyenne |
1834 |
1969 |
Jim Kennan |
Cheyenne |
1816 |
1970 |
Wm. "Dock" Miyamoto |
Cheyenne |
1834 |
1971 |
Clayton VanHouten |
Laramie |
1865 |
1972 |
Ron Clark |
Casper |
1914 |
1973 |
Bud Carpenter |
Lander |
1879 |
1974 |
Dan Graeber |
Cheyenne |
1873 |
1975 |
Bill Johnston |
Cheyenne |
1880 |
1976 |
Mick Walker, Jr |
Powell |
1864 |
1977 |
Gene Wilson |
Laramie |
1935 |
1978 |
Ted Anderson |
Laramie |
1935 |
1979 |
John Marvel |
Casper |
1947 |
1980 |
Ivan Weitz |
Cheyenne |
1978 |
1981 |
Larry Kenitzer |
Casper |
1903 |
1982 |
Jimmy Wilson |
Wheatland |
1985 |
1983 |
Harry Grebe |
Cody |
1907 |
1984 |
Larry Fogleman |
Torrington |
2021 |
1985 |
Ken Wilson |
Riverton |
2030 |
1986 |
Keith Chrans |
Gillette |
2127 |
1987 |
Paul Butterly |
Cheyenne |
2210 |
1988 |
Don Moede |
Wheatland |
2108 |
1989 |
Dick Meranda |
Laramie |
1981 |
1990 |
Jimmy Wilson |
Wheatland |
1993 |
1991 |
Max Burke |
Cowley |
1962 |
1992 |
Pete Audevart |
Laramie |
1957 |
1993 |
Bert Grant |
Cheyenne |
2098 |
1994 |
Fred Shelton |
Laramie |
2039 |
1995 |
Kyle Hunter |
Cheyenne |
1922 |
1996 |
Mike Hartman |
Cheyenne |
1973 |
1997 |
Pete Audevart |
Laramie |
2080 |
1998 |
Ron Hollibaugh |
Cheyenne |
2116 |
1999 |
Corey Bruns |
Pine Bluffs |
2091 |
2000 |
Mike Estes |
Sheridan |
2108 |
2001 |
Kip Steinmetz |
Glenrock |
2125 |
2002 |
Michael Bertalan |
Sheridan |
2184 |
2003 |
Aaron Hardesty |
Laramie |
2087 |
2004 |
Rickie Banister |
Cheyenne |
2011 |
2005 |
Bill Day |
Cheyenne |
2032 |
2006 |
Aaron Hardesty |
Laramie |
2088 |
2007 |
Rickie Banister |
Cheyenne |
2195 |
2008 |
Aaron Hardesty |
Laramie |
2110 |
2009 |
Mike Divis |
Gillette |
2273 |
2010 |
2011 |
2012 |
2013 |
2014 |
2015 |
Mandy Irwin |
Cheyenne |
2243 |
2016 |
Kevin Cook |
Casper |
2145 |
2017 |
Aaron Hardesty |
Laramie |
2352 |
2018 |
Aaron Hardesty |
Laramie |
2121 |